Property data
Sale history
£230,000 on Aug 2017
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,035 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,725 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £230,000 £2,035 £307,945 £2,725

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stillington are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,670 per square metre (£175 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Lilac Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 10 Lilac Close.

Photos for 10 Lilac Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: