302, Crewe Road, CW2 5AF
302 Crewe Road is a 131 m² detached home in Shavington. It sold for £245,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £245,000 0.4% -1.8% Nov 2006 £235,000 17.8% 15.9% Aug 1997 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 302, Crewe Road.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,870 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £245,000 £1,870 £324,023 £2,473 Nov 2006 £235,000 £1,794 £381,945 £2,916 Aug 1997 £51,500 £393 £209,833 £1,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shavington are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,130 per square metre (£230 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 302 Crewe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 302 Crewe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.