37, Old Tannery Lane, TR2 4PZ
37 Old Tannery Lane is a 136 m² detached home in Probus. It sold for £380,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £380,000 2.2% 0.8% Oct 2013 £349,950 na na - Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £380,000 £2,794 £501,023 £3,684 Oct 2013 £349,950 £2,573 £482,995 £3,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Old Tannery Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Old Tannery Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.