12, Finnimore Court, CF14 2FZ
12 Finnimore Court is a 40 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £135,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £135,000 0.4% -1.7% May 2005 £127,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Finnimore Court.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,227 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £135,000 £3,375 £169,088 £4,227 May 2005 £127,995 £3,200 £129,428 £3,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Finnimore Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Finnimore Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.