Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Mar 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, St Wilfrids Grove.

Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,230 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,822 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £80,000 £1,231 £118,414 £1,822

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 St Wilfrids Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 St Wilfrids Grove.

Photos for 47 St Wilfrids Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.