22, Cookridge Avenue, LS16 7LZ
22 Cookridge Avenue is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Cookridge Avenue.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £230,000 £2,644 £302,370 £3,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 655 square metres (7,050 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Cookridge Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Cookridge Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 21/02964/DHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Cookridge Avenue Cookridge Leeds
- Description:
- 6.00m single storey rear extension, 3.20m to ridge height, 3.00m to eaves
- Summary:
- 27 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.