16, Wade Street, LS28 5HE
16 Wade Street is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Farsley. It sold for £164,995 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £164,995 3.9% 1.9% Jun 2010 £127,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £164,995 £1,964 £231,610 £2,757 Jun 2010 £127,500 £1,518 £223,668 £2,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farsley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,800 per square metre (£255 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Wade Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Wade Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: