100, Church Lane, BD19 4QL
100 Church Lane is a 193 m² detached home in Gomersal. It sold for £430,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £430,000 £2,228 £615,728 £3,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £615,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gomersal are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,190 per square metre (£212 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,362 square metres (14,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 2023/90902
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100, Church Lane, Gomersal, Cleckheaton,
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent for internal alterations and replacement window
- Summary:
- 15 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.