73, Forest View Drive, BH21 7NY
73 Forest View Drive is a 129 m² detached home in Holt. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Forest View Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,294 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,024 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £425,000 £3,295 £519,048 £4,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,340 per square metre (£359 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £689,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 880 square metres (9,472 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Forest View Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Forest View Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.