13, Wyefield Court, NP25 5TN
13 Wyefield Court is a 68 m² terraced home in Monmouth. It sold for £167,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £167,000 3.5% 1.8% Oct 2011 £135,000 -2.0% -4.9% Jul 2007 £147,000 4.7% 2.4% Aug 2004 £128,500 95.8% 93.4% May 2001 £15,000 -18.2% -19.8% Feb 1996 £43,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Wyefield Court.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,491 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £167,000 £2,456 £237,362 £3,491 Oct 2011 £135,000 £1,985 £230,882 £3,395 Jul 2007 £147,000 £2,162 £231,741 £3,408 Aug 2004 £128,500 £1,890 £252,902 £3,719 May 2001 £15,000 £221 £60,173 £885 Feb 1996 £43,500 £640 £219,755 £3,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monmouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,510 per square metre (£259 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Wyefield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Wyefield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: