32 Knapplands, LD1 6LF
32 Knapplands is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Newbridge On Wye. It sold for £138,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £138,500 3.3% 1.8% Sep 2014 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32 Knapplands.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £138,500 £2,098 £204,371 £3,097 Sep 2014 £125,000 £1,894 £194,445 £2,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 493 square metres (5,307 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Knapplands . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Knapplands .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.