32, Polsue Way, TR2 4BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Aug 2017 1.4% -0.8% £317,018 £203,000 Nov 2006 9.3% 6.4% £303,534 £173,000 Jan 2005 na na £279,172 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,554 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Probus TR2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £292,000 and £384,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Probus). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Polsue Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Polsue Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.