21, Hafod Close, CH5 4BU
21 Hafod Close is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Connahs Quay. It sold for £128,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £128,000 12.0% 10.0% Jun 2015 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,641 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £128,000 £1,641 £184,701 £2,368 Jun 2015 £97,000 £1,244 £147,564 £1,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Hafod Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 21 Hafod Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.