11c, Fforddlas, LL19 9SG
11c Fforddlas is a 179 m² detached home in Prestatyn. It sold for £360,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £360,000 -0.1% -2.3% Sep 2007 £365,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11c, Fforddlas.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,858 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £360,000 £2,011 £511,656 £2,858 Sep 2007 £365,000 £2,039 £562,384 £3,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,060 per square metre (£192 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,041 square metres (11,205 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11c Fforddlas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 11c Fforddlas.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 43/2015/0428
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11C Fforddlas, Prestatyn
- Description:
- Works to trees in area A1 on plan annexed to the Borough of Rhuddlan Tree Preservation Order No. 5 1989
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 43/2011/0474
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11C Fforddlas, Prestatyn
- Description:
- Reduction works to 4 no. silver birch trees. felling of 1 no. silver birch. reduction of 1 no. sycamore and dead wood lift canopy and thinning of 1 no. oak tree all subject to a tree preservation order
- Planning ref:
- November 2002 43/2002/0989
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11C Fforddlas, Prestatyn
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory at side of dwellinghouse