7, Maple Close, GU12 5JZ
7 Maple Close is a 60 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £270,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Maple Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,500 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,297 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £270,000 £4,500 £317,801 £5,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.