Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £120,000 0.1% -2.0%
Dec 2006 £118,746 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Dartmoor View.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £120,000 £2,609 £145,697 £3,167
Dec 2006 £118,746 £2,581 £105,056 £2,284

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Dartmoor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Dartmoor View.

Photos for 36 Dartmoor View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments: