8, Cryben, TR12 6UP
8 Cryben is a 84 m² detached home in St Keverne. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Cryben.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,809 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,785 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £320,000 £3,810 £485,900 £5,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Keverne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,930 per square metre (£285 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 772 square metres (8,310 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Cryben. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Cryben.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.