Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2017 £242,000 0.6% -0.8%
Sep 2013 £236,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Tan Y Bwlch.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £242,000 £1,716 £317,524 £2,252
Sep 2013 £236,000 £1,674 £317,800 £2,254

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregarth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,630 per square metre (£170 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,549 square metres (16,673 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Tan Y Bwlch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Tan Y Bwlch.

Photos for 29 Tan Y Bwlch
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2020 C20/0082/16/LL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
29 Tan Y Bwlch, Mynydd Llandygai, Bangor, Gwynedd,
Description:
Addasu adeilad allanol i uned wyliau hunan gynhaliol/Convert outbuilding to a self-serviced holiday accommodation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
23 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale