2, Dryden Road, EX2 5BS
2 Dryden Road is a 49 m² flat in Exeter. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £135,000 19.0% 16.4% May 2017 £130,000 3.2% 0.5% Feb 2016 £125,000 2.5% 0.5% Feb 2010 £108,000 1.3% -1.1% Jul 2004 £100,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Dryden Road.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,755 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £135,000 £2,755 £158,128 £3,227 May 2017 £130,000 £2,653 £156,109 £3,186 Feb 2016 £125,000 £2,551 £152,599 £3,114 Feb 2010 £108,000 £2,204 £137,537 £2,807 Jul 2004 £100,500 £2,051 £142,410 £2,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Dryden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Dryden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: