60, Beech View Road, WA6 8DG
60 Beech View Road is a 120 m² detached home in Kingsley. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £275,000 1.3% -0.9% Sep 2005 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Beech View Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £275,000 £2,292 £380,951 £3,175 Sep 2005 £235,000 £1,958 £388,030 £3,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,150 per square metre (£301 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Beech View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Beech View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.