4, Front Street, CW11 1EU
4 Front Street is a 67 m² terraced home in Sandbach. It sold for £169,950 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £169,950 2.2% 0.7% Nov 2014 £160,000 11.2% 9.7% Dec 2012 £130,000 -6.4% -8.8% Jun 2008 £175,000 3.6% 0.3% Oct 2006 £165,000 11.9% 9.8% Aug 2000 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Front Street.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,645 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £169,950 £2,537 £244,192 £3,645 Nov 2014 £160,000 £2,388 £253,347 £3,781 Dec 2012 £130,000 £1,940 £211,628 £3,159 Jun 2008 £175,000 £2,612 £274,963 £4,104 Oct 2006 £165,000 £2,463 £268,774 £4,012 Aug 2000 £82,500 £1,231 £326,906 £4,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandbach are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,650 per square metre (£254 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: