Hartley, Rowly Drive, GU6 8PN
Hartley Rowly Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Cranleigh. It sold for £730,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £730,000 9.3% 7.1% Sep 1996 £111,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hartley, Rowly Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,134 per square metre (£570 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,077 per square metre (£657 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £730,000 £6,134 £842,145 £7,077 Sep 1996 £111,250 £935 £575,253 £4,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £842,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cranleigh are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,000 per square metre (£456 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £584,000 and £714,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 725 square metres (7,804 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hartley Rowly Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for Hartley Rowly Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2003 WA/2003/1299
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Hartley, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of extensions and alterations (revision of wa02/2198).
- Planning ref:
- December 2002 WA/2002/2198
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Hartley, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of extensions and alterations to existing bungalow to provide a chalet bungalow.
- Planning ref:
- January 2001 WA/2000/1944
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Hartley, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of extensions and alterations following demolition of existing single garage.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E