Property data
Sale history
£85,750 on Aug 2017
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,152 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £85,750 £1,504 £122,643 £2,152

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhyl are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,430 per square metre (£159 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Parc Esmor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Parc Esmor.

Photos for 16 Parc Esmor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.