33, Clifford Close, LU7 9RQ
33 Clifford Close is a 97 m² detached home in Pitstone. It sold for £370,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Clifford Close.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,298 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £370,000 £3,814 £416,949 £4,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Clifford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Clifford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 CB/15/03810/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 33 Clifford Close, Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Single storey front extension with a pitched roof
- Summary:
- 16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.