1, Dragon Croft, LA10 5QP
1 Dragon Croft is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Sedbergh. It sold for £175,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Dragon Croft.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,709 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £175,000 £1,923 £246,545 £2,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sedbergh are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,740 per square metre (£227 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Dragon Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Dragon Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.