6, Derby Range, SK4 4AB
6 Derby Range is a 105 m² terraced home in Stockport. It sold for £289,950 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £289,950 5.2% 3.7% Sep 2012 £229,250 2.4% -0.3% Jul 2005 £193,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Derby Range.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £289,950 £2,761 £412,907 £3,932 Sep 2012 £229,250 £2,183 £422,694 £4,026 Jul 2005 £193,250 £1,840 £393,487 £3,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Derby Range. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Derby Range.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 DC/060228
- Type:
- Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Opp 6 Derby Range Heaton Moor Stockpor
- Description:
- Installation of telecomunications cabinet.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.