306, Paintworks, BS4 3AW
306 Paintworks is a 72 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 306, Paintworks.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,513 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,235 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £325,000 £4,514 £376,950 £5,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,650 per square metre (£345 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 306 Paintworks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 306 Paintworks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.