Property data
Sale history
£362,000 on Oct 2017
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,572 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £362,000 £2,763 £467,997 £3,572

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.