59b, Mostyn Avenue, LL30 1DZ
59b Mostyn Avenue is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Llandudno. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £120,000 1.4% -0.6% Nov 2009 £107,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £120,000 £1,690 £164,707 £2,320 Nov 2009 £107,500 £1,514 £163,996 £2,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,170 per square metre (£182 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59b Mostyn Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 59b Mostyn Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: