118, Woodside, SS9 4RB
118 Woodside is a 71 m² detached home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £475,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Woodside.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,690 per square metre (£622 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,142 per square metre (£756 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £475,000 £6,690 £578,072 £8,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,410 per square metre (£360 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 675 square metres (7,266 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Woodside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 118 Woodside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/02196/AMDT
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 118 Woodside Leigh-On-Sea Essex
- Description:
- Application to vary condition 03 (details of materials) change of colour to roof tile (Minor Material Amendment to Planning Permissions 17/02149/FULH dated 01.03.2018 and 18/00711/AD dated 12.06.2018)
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/00711/AD
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 118 Woodside Leigh-On-Sea Essex
- Description:
- Application for approval of details pursuant to Conditions 03 (details of materials), 07 (hard and soft landscaping), and 11 (Construction Method Statement) of planning permission 17/02149/FULH dated 1.3.2018
- Planning ref: