53, Clearwell Croft, DN5 8UL
53 Clearwell Croft is a 134 m² detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,343 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £180,000 £1,343 £245,096 £1,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,610 per square metre (£177 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Clearwell Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2009) for 53 Clearwell Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: