33, Leafield Road, B92 8NZ
33 Leafield Road is a 98 m² detached home in Solihull. It sold for £272,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£272,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Leafield Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,565 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £272,000 £2,776 £349,400 £3,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Leafield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Leafield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.