Property data
Sale history
£191,950 on Oct 2017 (est. today's value: £253,384)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,492 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,010 per square metre (£196 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH49-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £162,000 and £232,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.