Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Apr 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Milner Mount.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £140,000 £1,728 £177,135 £2,187

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penrith are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,050 per square metre (£207 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Milner Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 3 Milner Mount.

Photos for 3 Milner Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.