93, The Martlets, BN16 2UQ
93 The Martlets is a 81 m² flat in Rustington. It sold for £285,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £285,000 9.2% 7.6% May 2013 £192,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £285,000 £3,519 £283,501 £3,500 May 2013 £192,000 £2,370 £282,665 £3,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 The Martlets. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 The Martlets.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: