Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Dec 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Withyham Road.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,299 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,894 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £485,000 £3,299 £572,415 £3,894

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £572,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,270 per square metre (£271 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
680 square metres (7,319 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Withyham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Withyham Road.

Photos for 30 Withyham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.