Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Jan 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Ridge Green Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,822 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £225,000 £3,750 £289,334 £4,822

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Ridge Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Ridge Green Close.

Photos for 4 Ridge Green Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.