16c, Goss Lane, BS48 2BD
16c Goss Lane is a 120 m² detached home in Nailsea. It sold for £450,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16c, Goss Lane.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,876 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £450,000 £3,750 £585,085 £4,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nailsea are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,630 per square metre (£345 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16c Goss Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 16c Goss Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.