Property data
Sale history
£163,995 on Apr 2017
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,352 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £163,995 £1,885 £204,589 £2,352

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.