15, Ebor View, YO43 3NX
15 Ebor View is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Market Weighton. It sold for £57,750 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£57,750 on Sep 1999
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £614 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,147 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £57,750 £614 £201,842 £2,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Market Weighton are now selling for between £2,270 and £2,870 per square metre (£210 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.