27, Hunters Forstal Road, CT6 7DN
27 Hunters Forstal Road is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £286,625 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £286,625 5.5% 3.3% Jun 2007 £170,000 0.0% -2.4% Jan 2004 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,277 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,159 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £286,625 £4,278 £345,626 £5,159 Jun 2007 £170,000 £2,537 £294,645 £4,398 Jan 2004 £170,000 £2,537 £357,193 £5,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Hunters Forstal Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2012. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Hunters Forstal Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: