Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2017 £136,000 4.7% 2.6%
Nov 2006 £85,000 11.8% 9.8%
Jul 2000 £42,000 7.9% 6.3%
May 1997 £33,000 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,789 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £136,000 £1,789 £188,430 £2,479
Nov 2006 £85,000 £1,118 £151,476 £1,993
Jul 2000 £42,000 £553 £193,775 £2,550
May 1997 £33,000 £434 £194,011 £2,553

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Imperial Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Imperial Drive.

Photos for 65 Imperial Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.