93, Dover Road, E12 5DZ
93 Dover Road is a 122 m² terraced home in Manor Park. It sold for £820,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£820,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Dover Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,721 per square metre (£624 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,509 per square metre (£698 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £820,000 £6,721 £916,092 £7,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £916,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manor Park are now selling for between £4,670 and £7,150 per square metre (£433 and £664 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £570,000 and £872,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Dover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Dover Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 3648/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 93, Dover Road, Wanstead, London,
- Description:
- Installation of two rooflights. Change tiles to slate on rear main roof and dormer. Change dormer casement window to sliding sash windows (summary)
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 0839/19
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 93, Dover Road, Wanstead, London
- Description:
- T1 (cherry) - fell to ground level and poison stump. (Summary)
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: