Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£490,000 Sep 2017 7.0% 4.7% £570,319
£183,000 Feb 2003 na na £412,381
Floor plan
Floorplan 183
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,949 per sqm (£460 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,090 per square metre (£351 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Christchurch BH23-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £374,000 and £504,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Christchurch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
607 square metres (6,534 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 183 River Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 183 River Way.

Photos for 183 River Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2018 8/17/3471/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
183 River Way, Christchurch, Dorset,
Description:
Single storey side extension and two storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.