Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Feb 2017 (est. today's value: £406,171)
Floor plan
Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,782 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Bembridge are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,860 per square metre (£335 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bembridge PO35-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £415,000 and £559,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Bembridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Meadow Drive.

Photos for 54 Meadow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2018 P/00485/18
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
54 Meadow Drive Bembridge Isle Of Wight
Description:
Prior notification for single storey extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.