14, Bronte Court, B79 8DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Dec 1999 (est. today's value: £208,951)
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £896 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Dec 1999. For context, homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tamworth B79-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £200,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Tamworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Bronte Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Bronte Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.