Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Feb 2017 27.7% 25.6% £358,601
£202,500 Dec 2015 na na £292,972
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,285 per sqm (£398 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,650 per square metre (£320 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exmouth EX8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £217,000 and £293,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Exmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Roundhouse Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Roundhouse Lane.

Photos for 7 Roundhouse Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.