Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£281,000 Feb 2017 3.3% 1.1% £347,911
£195,000 Nov 2005 18.7% 16.1% £364,319
£158,500 Aug 2004 na na £294,193
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,676 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £318,000 and £425,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Anthony Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Anthony Road.

Photos for 18 Anthony Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.