Property data
Sale history
£58,000 on Jan 2017
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £935 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,096 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £58,000 £935 £67,935 £1,096

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Carhaix Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Carhaix Way.

Photos for 35 Carhaix Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.