Property data
Sale history
£204,995 on Jul 2017
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £204,995 £2,278 £247,695 £2,752

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,740 per square metre (£132 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.